Smosh.Com - Info

smosh.com
smosh receives about 102,000 unique visitors and 187,680 (1.84 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $816.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $701,833.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smosh.com is ranked number 7,777 in the world and 0.0204% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.84.123.

About - Smosh.Com

WRITE article about smosh.com

How many visitors does smosh.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
102,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,060,000
Daily Pageviews:
187,680 (1.84 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
7,777 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0204% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,440
Average Load Time:
(2288 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.8%40.8%4230
India 9.2%9.2%9074
United Kingdom 5.0%5.0%4760
Mexico 3.9%3.4%3468
Canada 3.3%2.3%4778
Philippines 2.1%3.1%1409
Brazil 1.9%1.3%13477
Greece 1.9%2.2%4018
Portugal 1.8%1.9%1824
Netherlands 1.7%1.8%5057
Australia 1.7%1.7%7097
France 1.3%1.3%14371
Sweden 1.2%0.9%4362
Germany 1.2%0.9%21245
Italy 1.1%1.0%15321
Malaysia 1.0%1.9%4514
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%12429
Norway 0.9%0.6%3681
Romania 0.9%0.8%6705
Singapore 0.8%0.5%6107
Spain 0.8%0.6%22626
Russia 0.7%0.5%68025
Vietnam 0.7%0.7%10657
Egypt 0.7%0.4%14126
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%26435
Other 0.6%0.5%3351
Belgium 0.6%0.4%8371
Lithuania 0.6%1.4%1698
Ireland 0.5%0.4%5696
Chile 0.5%1.1%3114
Turkey 0.5%0.5%30859

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
smosh.com
94.06%95.01%1.78
cdn.smosh.com
6.14%4.14%1.2
store.smosh.com
0.80%0.76%1.7
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush smosh.com
Domain:
  smosh.com
Rank:
  3,072
Organic Keywords:
  209,643
Organic Traffic:
  472,601
Organic Cost:
  $391,581.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

smosh.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  2,191
Facebook shares:
  6,064
Facebook comments:
  1,934
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6,869
Facebook total:
  10,189
Tweets:
  23
Google +:
  2,317,683
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  680
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

How much smosh.com can earn?

Website Value:
$701,833.35
Daily Revenue:
$816.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,480.00
Yearly Revenue:
$297,840.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is smosh.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.84.123
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.84.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2523090427.js
http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/modernizr-2.5.3.js?nwa6lt
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_1L6qijOF0oaJEbOStCIm0x8NIdh2HFLCZt0kw9McPxw.css
http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_FD0Vi9LuLpd-gluwycZinMMK0OioMsVuUQBT4f5uoMo.css
http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_h5bVNZklWbdofteCk3WMWrqHgd8D7g8IKw7Xb1jUZAc.css
http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_2ynCVAgcP0vW5ZwBy6a-2vFjhUMRzXj5Iia_XR04vBU.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 133.7KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/2014/10/FbPromo_v1.4_140930.jpg could save 21.3KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/623x322/public/slideshow/slide-get-girlfriend.jpg?itok=tHY_s_yQ could save 15.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/images/sprite.png could save 12.1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/slideshow/public/slideshow/slide-get-girlfriend.jpg?itok=7-uGLjRy could save 6.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/slideshow/public/slideshow/slide-food-battle.jpg?itok=U3iblR2g could save 5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/slideshow/public/slideshow/slide-walking-***-ever.jpg?itok=Udd4JbCW could save 4.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/pkgo-worries-th.jpg?itok=rx_pUq5O could save 3.4KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/como-conseguir-una-novia1.jpg?itok=lIfWgxdW could save 2.9KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/pkgo-worries-th.jpg?itok=GKcSt7Bm could save 2.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/slideshow/public/slideshow/slide-***y-lunchtime.jpg?itok=S4EvVdts could save 2.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/merch-125x166/public/merch/asdfsadf.jpeg?itok=BYQU8cYt could save 2.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/how-to-walk-like-a-girl-bts1.jpg?itok=URTH_QgL could save 2.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/food-battle-x-compilation1.jpg?itok=0fNItbVg could save 2.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/6-vGMHs7gLnSLNouqEU__aKGJUXSi5v23wimaVLO9AM.jpg?itok=J0mmu7fe could save 1.8KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/YwYhhyylwaIdlpjZXVkVtd6wFY4P_d8XLKGHLwjNCuw.jpg?itok=2MhXwG01 could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/food-battle-x-vote-for-spaghetti1.jpg?itok=kqlQ17C- could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/footer_merch/public/merch/smoshstore-***-tee-pikachar-black-NEW.jpg?itok=f5WF5Itd could save 1.6KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/food-battle-the-game-300x600-141111_0.jpg could save 1.5KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/merch-125x166/public/merch/smosh-***-t-shirt-friendship-never-dies-black-PO***R.jpeg?itok=rJ5Zhqtd could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/the-sims-4-rocket-launch-gametime-w-smosh-games1.jpg?itok=QR9wkgXR could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/final-showdown-smosh-games-madden-rivals-thumb.jpg?itok=dN1mOrss could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/footer_merch/public/merch/smosh-***-smosh-adventure-time-navy-blue-NEW.jpg?itok=N2aIbRRI could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/yik-yak-th.jpg?itok=6Azsq9bf could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/breaking-up-with-kim-kardashian-gametime-w-smosh-games1.jpg?itok=ZvPw6_LG could save 1.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/207x106/public/slideshow/slide-food-battle.jpg?itok=RcDQsUGV could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/katy-perry-pod-th.jpg?itok=a9M6-Hv5 could save 1.3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/shadows-of-mordor-sneak-peek-field-trip-thumb.jpg?itok=JkimtTDM could save 1.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/yik-yak-th.jpg?itok=DPFcFmvE could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/207x106/public/slideshow/slide-walking-***-ever.jpg?itok=wqejKIzj could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/we-are-one-***y-family-in-the-sims-4-gametime-w-smosh-games1_0.jpg?itok=38hYYxuF could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/katy-perry-pod-th.jpg?itok=9AmCvCJ8 could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/footer_merch/public/merch/smoshstore-***-tee-pimpofprom-black-NEW.jpg?itok=kvPgGq3v could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/W1mnTutr0ddo313GEIIGLhnvp0q9mOpfkO9oA-Nee1w.jpg?itok=GZnnoPU6 could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/dress-code-violation-th.jpg?itok=jsbxpdqi could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/dress-code-violation-th.jpg?itok=V2UNwagh could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/zzth-twilight-HD.jpg?itok=362WFBFQ could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/footer_merch/public/merch/smosh-***-dress-cat-silhouette-navy-blue-NEW.jpg?itok=u71nEE5O could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/V4HttpAssetRepositoryClient-mzl.ncnkprwf.png-1313674923927088857.175x175-75_0.jpg?itok=BTGbGLTp could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/smosh-calendar_0.jpeg?itok=gipwicIj could save 1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/zzth-twilight-HD.jpg?itok=hb6JD27J could save 1,002B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/stayin-alive-in-the-sims-4-bonus-thumb.jpg?itok=KgyPd9iS could save 999B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/4345482/3-logo_320x50.jpg could save 984B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/207x106/public/slideshow/slide-***y-lunchtime.jpg?itok=kFqCcnlY could save 981B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/free-fallin-in-minecraft-mari-craft-thumb.jpg?itok=yxGrmzeP could save 974B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/zzth-SB30.jpg?itok=_zta7eat could save 858B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/2015/10/ivan-crazy-cabbies-61_0.jpg?itok=RmXH8I7l could save 822B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/2015/10/uncharted-honest-game-trailers1.jpg?itok=jzis4AH5 could save 810B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/smosh-sss-merchad-AK.jpg?itok=oLNPq4cM could save 806B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/2015/10/exploring-minecraft-civilizations-maricraft1.jpg?itok=UBRp6D3X could save 794B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/we-show-our-dads-no-mercy-smosh-games1.jpg?itok=e34ySHAW could save 784B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/SB32_0.jpg?itok=82tJaRtQ could save 779B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/zzth-SB29-2.jpg?itok=RcqWiP2G could save 732B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/mzl.jxtxvtjf.175x175-75_0.jpg?itok=tRHCsGKD could save 723B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/zzth-babies-about-300.jpg?itok=OIKpv95q could save 707B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/2015/10/we-are-one-***y-family-in-the-sims-4-gametime-w-smosh-games1_0.jpg?itok=plT5_a3D could save ***1B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/SB31.jpg?itok=TJtejBX3 could save 688B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/Smosh%20Magazine_0.jpg?itok=kYHHGJFo could save 611B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/71x40/public/episode-images/top5-masseffecthead-300.jpg?itok=7tRIoJeF could save 552B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/71x40/public/2015/10/food-battle-x-vote-for-spaghetti1.jpg?itok=ATOIle2S could save 536B (19% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2523090427.js (2 minutes)
http://pixel.quantserve.com/api/segments.json?a=p-w9vzu-sGKCA0U&callback=ds_qc_usercallback (10 minutes)
http://c.jsrdn.com/s/cs.js?p=22195 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KXST7D (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://partner.alloy.com/sites/smosh/jpd.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn-static.liverail.com/js/companions.js (48 minutes)
http://a.postrelease.com/serve/load.js?async=true (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.9KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery.cycle/jquery.cycle.all.js?nwa6lt could save 5.5KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/misc/states.js?v=7.34 could save 3.2KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/misc/drupal.js?nwa6lt could save 3.1KiB (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/hammer.js could save 2KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_slideshow/contrib/views_slideshow_cycle/js/views_slideshow_cycle.js?nwa6lt could save 1.8KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/jquery.smartbanner.js?nwa6lt could save 1.5KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/game.js?nwa6lt could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/smosh.js?nwa6lt could save 1.3KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?nwa6lt could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery.heroCarousel/jquery.easing-1.3.js?nwa6lt could save 1,018B (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/smosh-quiz.js?nwa6lt could save 902B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 could save 816B (76% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/libraries/timeago/jquery.timeago.js?nwa6lt could save ***1B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2523090427.js could save 650B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/custom/smosh_performance/smosh_performance.js?nwa6lt could save 638B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_slideshow_xtra/views_slideshow_xtra_overlay/js/views_slideshow_xtra_overlay.js?nwa6lt could save 636B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/misc/progress.js?nwa6lt could save 588B (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-static.liverail.com/js/companions.js could save 559B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_slideshow_xtra/views_slideshow_xtra.js?nwa6lt could save 525B (44% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="element-invisiā€¦ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://store.smosh.com">More Gear &gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about-us">About Us</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about-us">About Us</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact-us">Contact Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact-us">Contact Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ad-choices">Ad Choices</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ad-choices">Ad Choices</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.smosh.com/ could save 1.5KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did smosh.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 16 Oct 2015 16:31:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d840505deb021fd05d924e1e9e47b27cc1445013088; expires=Sat, 15-Oct-16 16:31:28 GMT; path=/; domain=.smosh.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.13
X-ORIGIN-SERVER: 193
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: W/"1445010070-1"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3600, private
Last-Modified: Fri, 16 Oct 2015 15:41:10 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 532805087 532790275
Age: 1441
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=webB; path=/
Cache-control: private
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2365277aa107258b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS fred.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS kim.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-09
Domain Age:
13 years 2 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SMOSH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 92046505_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-01T13:00:46.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-09T03:48:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-09T03:48:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JOSH ELCIK
Registrant Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Registrant Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Registrant Street: SUITE 300
Registrant City: LOS ANGELES
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103604141
Registrant Phone Ext: 285
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOSH ELCIK
Admin Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Admin Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Admin Street: SUITE 300
Admin City: LOS ANGELES
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103604141
Admin Phone Ext: 285
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JOSH ELCIK
Tech Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Tech Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Tech Street: SUITE 300
Tech City: LOS ANGELES
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90036
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103604141
Tech Phone Ext: 285
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-01T13:00:46.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SMOSH.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jul-2014
Creation Date: 09-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 16 Oct 2015 16:31:25 GMT <<<
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

avs.vuclip.com
0 secs
vl***.com
0 secs
graybux.com
0 secs
***720.com
0 secs
youjlzz.com
0 secs
cngcbf.com
0 secs
movies123.com
0 secs
rushabhrentacar.com
0 secs
burlingtondirect.info
0 secs
smosh.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smosh.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.