Smosh.Com - Info

smosh receives about 167,989 unique visitors and 299,020 (1.78 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,343.91/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,864,457.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smosh.com is ranked number 4,674 in the world and 0.0365% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 162.159.252.34.

About - Smosh.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$4,864,457.19
Daily Revenue:
$1,343.91
Monthly Revenue:
$40,317.30
Yearly Revenue:
$490,527.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
167,989
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,039,670
Daily Pageviews:
299,020 (1.78 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,674 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0365% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,202
Average Load Time:
(2213 ms) 28 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 50.4%55.7%1852
United Kingdom 4.8%4.6%3028
Canada 4.8%4.7%1969
India 4.4%3.6%10499
Mexico 3.3%3.1%2379
Germany 2.2%2.4%7183
Philippines 2.0%2.2%1251
Australia 2.0%1.3%4177
France 1.6%1.2%8918
Brazil 1.5%0.9%12255
Portugal 1.2%1.9%1662
Belgium 1.0%0.7%3473
Netherlands 0.9%0.5%9780
Greece 0.8%0.7%4618
Austria 0.7%0.8%3256
Norway 0.7%0.5%3853
Indonesia 0.7%0.5%10890
Thailand 0.6%0.3%9679
South Africa 0.6%0.3%9138
Ireland 0.6%0.7%2743
Poland 0.6%0.4%15209
Turkey 0.6%0.5%13928
Italy 0.6%0.4%18568
Romania 0.6%0.6%4244
Malaysia 0.5%0.6%6089
Russia 0.5%0.4%45054

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
smosh.com
94.67%95.72%1.88
cdn.smosh.com
5.76%3.37%1.09
store.smosh.com
0.46%0.64%2.6
legacy-cdn.smosh.com
0.16%0.08%1.0
cdn1.smosh.com
0.15%0.08%1.0
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,410,000
Google Indexed Pages:
21,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,412,540
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
19,965
Bing Backlinks:
1,271,860
Bing Indexed Pages:
20,646

Domain Overview

SEMrush smosh.com
Domain:
  smosh.com
Rank:
  3303
Organic Keywords:
  23,727
Organic Traffic:
  463,887
Organic Cost:
  $114,295.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,662
Facebook shares:
  5,918
Facebook comments:
  1,889
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6,869
Facebook total:
  9,469
Tweets:
  23
Google +:
  2,025,961
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  680
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
162.159.252.34
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.159.252.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 07:25:10 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d91b7a424cdda7b81d21f7163e2514f9d1434***8710; expires=Sat, 18-Jun-16 07:25:10 GMT; path=/; domain=.smosh.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.13
X-ORIGIN-SERVER: 192
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: W/"1434***7434-1"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3600, private
Last-Modified: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 07:03:54 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 1275607012 1275602978
Age: 393
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=webA; path=/
Cache-control: private
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1f8d7f9a386109a6-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname fred.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018455194
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
A 162.159.254.34 296
A 162.159.252.35 296
A 162.159.255.34 296
A 162.159.253.34 296
A 162.159.252.34 296
NS fred.ns.cloudflare.com 3596
NS kim.ns.cloudflare.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-09
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SMOSH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 92046505_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-01T13:00:46.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-09T03:48:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-09T03:48:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JOSH ELCIK
Registrant Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Registrant Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Registrant Street: SUITE 300
Registrant City: LOS ANGELES
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103604141
Registrant Phone Ext: 285
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOSH ELCIK
Admin Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Admin Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Admin Street: SUITE 300
Admin City: LOS ANGELES
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103604141
Admin Phone Ext: 285
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JOSH ELCIK
Tech Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Tech Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Tech Street: SUITE 300
Tech City: LOS ANGELES
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90036
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103604141
Tech Phone Ext: 285
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-01T13:00:46.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SMOSH.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jul-2014
Creation Date: 09-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 19 Jun 2015 07:24:57 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smosh.com widget
Last update was 71 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.