Smosh.Com - Info smosh.com

smosh receives about 57,300 unique visitors and 84,804 (1.48 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $458.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $762,351.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smosh.com is ranked number 12,270 in the world and 0.01146% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.83.123.

About - smosh.com

How popular is smosh.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
57,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,719,000
Daily Pageviews:
84,804 (1.48 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
12,270 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01146% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.0%34.3%7247
United Kingdom 7.1%8.2%4665
India 5.7%5.1%16938
Canada 4.4%3.8%4784
Australia 3.0%3.0%4496
Malaysia 2.9%3.3%2438
Mexico 2.6%2.1%5916
Indonesia 2.2%2.7%7710
Philippines 2.2%2.3%2135
South Korea 1.8%1.2%14629
Belgium 1.7%2.2%2872
France 1.5%1.2%18329
Pakistan 1.5%1.2%9218
Hong Kong 1.4%1.2%5453
Sweden 1.3%1.8%4211
Germany 1.3%1.0%27062
Greece 1.2%1.0%7704
Finland 1.1%1.5%2546
Romania 1.1%1.1%6014
Brazil 1.1%1.0%22131
Norway 0.9%0.8%4221
Portugal 0.8%0.9%4724
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%11999
Singapore 0.8%0.6%7888
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%14002
Israel 0.7%0.8%5789
Thailand 0.7%0.6%11664
Italy 0.7%0.7%31723
Japan 0.7%0.6%76319
Lithuania 0.6%0.8%2334
New Zealand 0.6%0.6%2691
Turkey 0.6%0.5%34497
Colombia 0.6%0.6%7222
Spain 0.5%0.5%37645
Russia 0.5%0.4%109385
Slovakia 0.5%0.5%6366
Other 0.5%0.5%3749
Ireland 0.5%0.5%6856

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
smosh.com
92.96%93.04%1.46
cdn.smosh.com
6.87%5.15%1.10
store.smosh.com
0.48%0.83%2.5
smoshgamesalliance.smosh.com
0.44%0.65%2.2
cdn1.smosh.com
0.24%0.29%1.8
OTHER
0%0.04%0

How fast does smosh.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2457 ms) 30 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,736
Total Backlinks:
  405,463
Follow Links:
  400,588
Nofollow Links:
  4,875
Referring Domains:
  2,395
Referring IPs:
  2,514

Competitive Data

SEMrush smosh.com
Domain:
  smosh.com
Rank:
  3,112
Organic Keywords:
  244,903
Organic Traffic:
  555,730
Organic Cost:
  $2,151,797.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is smosh.com?

Facebook likes:
  2,691
Facebook shares:
  6,164
Facebook comments:
  2,134
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6,869
Facebook total:
  10,989
Google +:
  2,690,168
Linkedin:
  43
Stumbles:
  680
Buffer:
  21
Pins:
  4

How much smosh.com can earn?

Website Value:
$762,351.17
Daily Revenue:
$458.40
Monthly Revenue:
$13,752.00
Yearly Revenue:
$167,316.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is smosh.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.83.123
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.83.123

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2523090427.js
http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/modernizr-2.5.3.js?nwa6lt
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_1L6qijOF0oaJEbOStCIm0x8NIdh2HFLCZt0kw9McPxw.css
http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_FD0Vi9LuLpd-gluwycZinMMK0OioMsVuUQBT4f5uoMo.css
http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_h5bVNZklWbdofteCk3WMWrqHgd8D7g8IKw7Xb1jUZAc.css
http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/cdn/css/http/css_2ynCVAgcP0vW5ZwBy6a-2vFjhUMRzXj5Iia_XR04vBU.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 133.7KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/2014/10/FbPromo_v1.4_140930.jpg could save 21.3KiB (37% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/623x322/public/slideshow/slide-get-girlfriend.jpg?itok=tHY_s_yQ could save 15.8KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/images/sprite.png could save 12.1KiB (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/slideshow/public/slideshow/slide-get-girlfriend.jpg?itok=7-uGLjRy could save 6.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/slideshow/public/slideshow/slide-food-battle.jpg?itok=U3iblR2g could save 5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/slideshow/public/slideshow/slide-walking-***-ever.jpg?itok=Udd4JbCW could save 4.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/pkgo-worries-th.jpg?itok=rx_pUq5O could save 3.4KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/como-conseguir-una-novia1.jpg?itok=lIfWgxdW could save 2.9KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/pkgo-worries-th.jpg?itok=GKcSt7Bm could save 2.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/slideshow/public/slideshow/slide-***y-lunchtime.jpg?itok=S4EvVdts could save 2.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/merch-125x166/public/merch/asdfsadf.jpeg?itok=BYQU8cYt could save 2.2KiB (22% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/how-to-walk-like-a-girl-bts1.jpg?itok=URTH_QgL could save 2.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/food-battle-x-compilation1.jpg?itok=0fNItbVg could save 2.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/6-vGMHs7gLnSLNouqEU__aKGJUXSi5v23wimaVLO9AM.jpg?itok=J0mmu7fe could save 1.8KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/YwYhhyylwaIdlpjZXVkVtd6wFY4P_d8XLKGHLwjNCuw.jpg?itok=2MhXwG01 could save 1.8KiB (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/food-battle-x-vote-for-spaghetti1.jpg?itok=kqlQ17C- could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/footer_merch/public/merch/smoshstore-girls-tee-pikachar-black-NEW.jpg?itok=f5WF5Itd could save 1.6KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/food-battle-the-game-300x600-141111_0.jpg could save 1.5KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/merch-125x166/public/merch/smosh-***-t-shirt-friendship-never-dies-black-PO***R.jpeg?itok=rJ5Zhqtd could save 1.5KiB (15% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/the-sims-4-rocket-launch-gametime-w-smosh-games1.jpg?itok=QR9wkgXR could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/final-showdown-smosh-games-madden-rivals-thumb.jpg?itok=dN1mOrss could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/footer_merch/public/merch/smosh-***-smosh-adventure-time-navy-blue-NEW.jpg?itok=N2aIbRRI could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/yik-yak-th.jpg?itok=6Azsq9bf could save 1.4KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/breaking-up-with-kim-kardashian-gametime-w-smosh-games1.jpg?itok=ZvPw6_LG could save 1.4KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/207x106/public/slideshow/slide-food-battle.jpg?itok=RcDQsUGV could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/katy-perry-pod-th.jpg?itok=a9M6-Hv5 could save 1.3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/shadows-of-mordor-sneak-peek-field-trip-thumb.jpg?itok=JkimtTDM could save 1.3KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/yik-yak-th.jpg?itok=DPFcFmvE could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/207x106/public/slideshow/slide-walking-***-ever.jpg?itok=wqejKIzj could save 1.3KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/we-are-one-***y-family-in-the-sims-4-gametime-w-smosh-games1_0.jpg?itok=38hYYxuF could save 1.2KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/katy-perry-pod-th.jpg?itok=9AmCvCJ8 could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/footer_merch/public/merch/smoshstore-***-tee-pimpofprom-black-NEW.jpg?itok=kvPgGq3v could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/W1mnTutr0ddo313GEIIGLhnvp0q9mOpfkO9oA-Nee1w.jpg?itok=GZnnoPU6 could save 1.2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/dress-code-violation-th.jpg?itok=jsbxpdqi could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/dress-code-violation-th.jpg?itok=V2UNwagh could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/300x200/public/2015/10/zzth-twilight-HD.jpg?itok=362WFBFQ could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/footer_merch/public/merch/smosh-girls-dress-cat-silhouette-navy-blue-NEW.jpg?itok=u71nEE5O could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/V4HttpAssetRepositoryClient-mzl.ncnkprwf.png-1313674923927088857.175x175-75_0.jpg?itok=BTGbGLTp could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/smosh-calendar_0.jpeg?itok=gipwicIj could save 1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/310x179/public/2015/10/zzth-twilight-HD.jpg?itok=hb6JD27J could save 1,002B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/stayin-alive-in-the-sims-4-bonus-thumb.jpg?itok=KgyPd9iS could save 999B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://s0.2mdn.net/viewad/4345482/3-logo_320x50.jpg could save 984B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/207x106/public/slideshow/slide-***y-lunchtime.jpg?itok=kFqCcnlY could save 981B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/free-fallin-in-minecraft-mari-craft-thumb.jpg?itok=yxGrmzeP could save 974B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/zzth-SB30.jpg?itok=_zta7eat could save 858B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/2015/10/ivan-crazy-cabbies-61_0.jpg?itok=RmXH8I7l could save 822B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/2015/10/uncharted-honest-game-trailers1.jpg?itok=jzis4AH5 could save 810B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/smosh-sss-merchad-AK.jpg?itok=oLNPq4cM could save 806B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/2015/10/exploring-minecraft-civilizations-maricraft1.jpg?itok=UBRp6D3X could save 794B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/228x108/public/2015/10/we-show-our-dads-no-mercy-smosh-games1.jpg?itok=e34ySHAW could save 784B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/SB32_0.jpg?itok=82tJaRtQ could save 779B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/zzth-SB29-2.jpg?itok=RcqWiP2G could save 732B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/mzl.jxtxvtjf.175x175-75_0.jpg?itok=tRHCsGKD could save 723B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/zzth-babies-about-300.jpg?itok=OIKpv95q could save 707B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/2015/10/we-are-one-***y-family-in-the-sims-4-gametime-w-smosh-games1_0.jpg?itok=plT5_a3D could save ***1B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/115x63/public/episode-images/SB31.jpg?itok=TJtejBX3 could save 688B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/small_merch_carousel/public/merch/Smosh%20Magazine_0.jpg?itok=kYHHGJFo could save 611B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/71x40/public/episode-images/top5-masseffecthead-300.jpg?itok=7tRIoJeF could save 552B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/default/files/styles/71x40/public/2015/10/food-battle-x-vote-for-spaghetti1.jpg?itok=ATOIle2S could save 536B (19% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2523090427.js (2 minutes)
http://pixel.quantserve.com/api/segments.json?a=p-w9vzu-sGKCA0U&callback=ds_qc_usercallback (10 minutes)
http://c.jsrdn.com/s/cs.js?p=22195 (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KXST7D (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://partner.alloy.com/sites/smosh/jpd.js (30 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn-static.liverail.com/js/companions.js (48 minutes)
http://a.postrelease.com/serve/load.js?async=true (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 27.9KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery.cycle/jquery.cycle.all.js?nwa6lt could save 5.5KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/misc/states.js?v=7.34 could save 3.2KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/misc/drupal.js?nwa6lt could save 3.1KiB (63% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/hammer.js could save 2KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_slideshow/contrib/views_slideshow_cycle/js/views_slideshow_cycle.js?nwa6lt could save 1.8KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/jquery.smartbanner.js?nwa6lt could save 1.5KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/game.js?nwa6lt could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/smosh.js?nwa6lt could save 1.3KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_slideshow/js/views_slideshow.js?nwa6lt could save 1.1KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/libraries/jquery.heroCarousel/jquery.easing-1.3.js?nwa6lt could save 1,018B (53% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/themes/smosh/js/smosh-quiz.js?nwa6lt could save 902B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/misc/jquery.once.js?v=1.2 could save 816B (76% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/libraries/timeago/jquery.timeago.js?nwa6lt could save ***1B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/2523090427.js could save 650B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/custom/smosh_performance/smosh_performance.js?nwa6lt could save 638B (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_slideshow_xtra/views_slideshow_xtra_overlay/js/views_slideshow_xtra_overlay.js?nwa6lt could save 636B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/misc/progress.js?nwa6lt could save 588B (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn-static.liverail.com/js/companions.js could save 559B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.smosh.com/sites/all/modules/contrib/views_slideshow_xtra/views_slideshow_xtra.js?nwa6lt could save 525B (44% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#main-content" class="element-invisiā€¦ment-focusable">Skip to main content</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://store.smosh.com">More Gear &gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about-us">About Us</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/about-us">About Us</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact-us">Contact Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/contact-us">Contact Us</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ad-choices">Ad Choices</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/ad-choices">Ad Choices</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (8% reduction).

Minifying http://www.smosh.com/ could save 1.5KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to smosh.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 10 Jul 2016 22:33:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dce4d5cd89a3007e3a3751a8f19417c0e1468190037; expires=Mon, 10-Jul-17 22:33:57 GMT; path=/; domain=.smosh.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.13
X-ORIGIN-SERVER: 192
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3600, private
Last-Modified: Sun, 10 Jul 2016 21:36:33 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 1215553215 1215545325
Age: 901
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=webB; path=/
Cache-control: private
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2c077af7f5962591-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.20.83.123 287
A 104.20.84.123 287
NS fred.ns.cloudflare.com 2989
NS kim.ns.cloudflare.com 2989

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-09
Domain Age:
13 years 8 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SMOSH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 92046505_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-01T13:00:46.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-09T03:48:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-09T03:48:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JOSH ELCIK
Registrant Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Registrant Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Registrant Street: SUITE 300
Registrant City: LOS ANGELES
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90036
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.3103604141
Registrant Phone Ext: 285
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JOSH ELCIK
Admin Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Admin Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Admin Street: SUITE 300
Admin City: LOS ANGELES
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90036
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.3103604141
Admin Phone Ext: 285
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: JOSH ELCIK
Tech Organization: DEFY MEDIA
Tech Street: 5757 WILSHIRE BLVD
Tech Street: SUITE 300
Tech City: LOS ANGELES
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90036
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.3103604141
Tech Phone Ext: 285
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-01T13:00:46.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SMOSH.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jul-2014
Creation Date: 09-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 Jul 2016 22:34:01 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smosh.com widget