loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Smosh.Com - Website Report

smosh.com receives about 234,264 unique visitors and 409,961 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,874.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,556,108.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank smosh.com is ranked number 3,373 in the world and 0.0509% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 162.159.253.34.

About - Smosh.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,556,108.22
Daily Revenue:
$1,874.11
Monthly Revenue:
$56,223.30
Yearly Revenue:
$684,050.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
234,264
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,027,920
Daily Pageviews:
409,961 (1.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,373 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0509% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,184
Average Load Time:
(2688 ms) 22 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.4%57.5%1624
India 6.3%4.9%6736
United Kingdom 4.4%3.8%2835
Canada 4.2%4.2%1922
Brazil 2.4%2.0%6443
Germany 1.8%1.8%7549
Australia 1.8%2.4%3493
Mexico 1.7%1.1%3923
Norway 1.4%1.2%1604
Singapore 1.4%1.4%1466
South Korea 1.4%1.4%4968
Belgium 1.2%1.0%2104
Malaysia 1.0%0.7%2414
Sweden 0.9%1.0%3679
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%8374
Portugal 0.8%0.5%3280
France 0.8%0.6%14400
Greece 0.7%0.7%4234
Spain 0.6%0.5%13596
Pakistan 0.6%0.9%6187
Argentina 0.6%0.5%5302
Turkey 0.5%0.3%16408
Italy 0.5%0.7%13337
Netherlands 0.5%0.3%13208

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
smosh.com
94.23%94.25%1.86
cdn.smosh.com
3.96%2.72%1.27
cdn1.smosh.com
2.42%1.62%1.2
store.smosh.com
0.66%0.77%2.2
legacy-cdn.smosh.com
0.22%0.12%1.0
usr.smosh.com
0.15%0.52%6
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
136,000
Google Indexed Pages:
16,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
148,710
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
17,432
Bing Backlinks:
134,195
Bing Indexed Pages:
17,327

Domain Overview

SEMrush smosh.com
Domain:
  smosh.com
Rank:
  2006
Organic Keywords:
  27,978
Organic Traffic:
  743,761
Organic Cost:
  $295,800.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,630
Facebook shares:
  5,840
Facebook comments:
  1,874
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6,869
Facebook total:
  9,344
Tweets:
  23
Google +:
  1,793,951
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  680
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  6

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
162.159.253.34
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.159.253.34

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 09:28:04 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d718de37d397e5b5417***efe9a64faa9b14228***284; expires=Tue, 02-Feb-16 09:28:04 GMT; path=/; domain=.smosh.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.10-1ubuntu3.13
X-ORIGIN-SERVER: 192
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: W/"14228***35-1"
Content-Language: en
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Link: ; rel="canonical",; rel="shortlink"
Cache-Control: public, max-age=3600, private
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Feb 2015 08:43:55 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding
X-Varnish: 29***28***7 29***19961
Age: 735
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Varnish-Cache: HIT
Set-Cookie: SERVERID=webC; path=/
Cache-control: private
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1b255b42b1d00950-DFW

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.159.254.34 295
A 162.159.252.35 295
A 162.159.253.34 295
A 162.159.255.34 295
A 162.159.252.34 295
TXT 295
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 295
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 295
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 295
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 295
MX aspmx.l.google.com 295
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 295
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 295
SOA 3595
Mname fred.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017372390
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS fred.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS kim.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-11-09
Domain Age:
12 years 2 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: SMOSH.COM
Registry Domain ID: 92046505_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-09-16T01:50:56.00Z
Creation Date: 2002-11-09T03:48:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-11-09T03:48:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: JENNIFER MAH
Registrant Organization: ALLOY DIGITAL, LLC
Registrant Street: 151 WEST 26TH STREET
Registrant Street: 11TH FLOOR
Registrant City: NEW YORK
Registrant State/Province: NY
Registrant Postal Code: 10001
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2123298322
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: JENNIFER MAH
Admin Organization: ALLOY DIGITAL, LLC
Admin Street: 151 WEST 26TH STREET
Admin Street: 11TH FLOOR
Admin City: NEW YORK
Admin State/Province: NY
Admin Postal Code: 10001
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2123298322
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: NAMECHEAP.COM NAMECHEAP.COM
Tech Organization: NAMECHEAP.COM
Tech Street: 8939 S. SEPULVEDA BLVD. #110 - 732
Tech City: WESTCHESTER
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 90045
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6613102107
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-09-16T01:50:56.00Z
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SMOSH.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: FRED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jul-2014
Creation Date: 09-nov-2002
Expiration Date: 09-nov-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 23 Jan 2015 09:36:10 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
smosh.com widget
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.